Anime Information
Dash! Yonkurou: Horizon Gundan vs. Dash Gundan

Dash! Yonkurou: Horizon Gundan vs. Dash Gundan

Watch Dash! Yonkurou: Horizon Gundan vs. Dash Gundan Kissanime Online free in HD.
Other name: Horizon Warriors vs. Dash Warriors, Dash! Yonkurou Special, ダッシュ!四駆郎 ホライゾン軍団VSダッシュ軍団
Plot Summary: A TV Special of Dash! Yonkurou that aired 4 months after the TV anime ended. Because the Dash Warriors won against Oomiya’s senior citizen team the Silver Warriors, they travel to the Amazon in Brazil to try out his natural tracks that he built. When the arrive they find the natural track has been destroyed by a storm when they are suddenly attacked by the Amazon Warriors. One of the boys has Horizon, an original Mini 4WD created by Yonkurou’s father who disappeared.
Genre: Cars, Kids, Shounen
Released: 1990
Status: Completed

HashTags:
Post by: kissanime.asia

Dash! Yonkurou: Horizon Gundan vs. Dash Gundan

You also may like
Release Recently